Event Registration

Register now for the NAIOP Tampa Bay professional events throughout the year. We offer quality industry programs strong professional speakers and opportunities to network with the leading deal makers from across the bay. Event registration is quick and easy. If you have any questions, contact Director of Programs, Kelsey Bokor at 813-362-8202

NAIOP Tampa Bay has a cancellation policy for all events as the chapter is charged by the venues for any no shows.  We require a 72 hour cancellation to save a cancellation fee of the full registration cost. 

Upcoming events

    • 15 Feb 2018
    • 6:00 PM
    • Westin Harbour Island, 725 South Harbour Island Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602
    Register


    2017 BEST OF THE BEST AWARDS

    Congratulations to this year's Hall of Fame Inductee Bruce Lauer and All of the Nominees!

    >>DOWNLOAD THE COMPLETE LIST OF FINALISTS<<

    You are invited to join NAIOP Tampa Bay for the Best of the Best Awards on Thursday, February 15, 2018.
    6-7 p.m. - Registration & Cocktail Hour
    7-8 p.m. - Awards Program
    8-9 p.m. - Dinner, Drinks & Networking
    NAIOP’s Best of the Best Awards are given annually to recognize outstanding contributions to the Commercial Real Estate industry in Tampa Bay.  Categories include:  Best Brokerage Firm, Best Deal of the Year, Best Developer, Best Architect, Best Contractor, Best Office Building, Best Landlord and more. 

    Sign up today and join us for an evening of fun and entertainment as we announce this year’s winners!
    Your registration includes the awards program, dinner & open bar. Complimentary parking is available at One Harbour Place, adjacent to the Westin Harbour Island hotel.

    We hope to see you there!

    Sponsorship Opportunities Available!


    Thank You to Our Sponsors!

    ICE LUGE SPONSORS




    PLATINUM SPONSORS

    GOLD SPONSORS
    JLL
    Colliers International
    Cardinal Point Management
    CBRE, Inc.
    Mechanik, Nuccio, Hearne & Wester PA
    IP Capital Partners
    Highwoods Properties
    Brasfield & Gorrie

    SILVER MEDAL

    Bank of Tampa
    ARCO/Murray Construction Company
    Cousins Properties
    Interstate Corporate Center
    Redstone Commercial
    MetWest International
    Stearns Weaver Law Firm
    api(+)
    Wilson & Girgenti, LLC
    Construction Services Inc. of Tampa (CSI)
    Harrod Properties
    Central Florida Development
    Ai Collaborative


    BRONZE MEDAL
    Eshenbaugh Land Company
    McNamara & Carver
    Centennial Bank
    Bricklemyer Law Group
    Travelers Real Estate
    Vision Properties
    Genesis Group
    The Perry Company
    Junto Design Studio
    Newmark Knight Frank
    Avison Young
    Plaza Construction
    Cherry Bekaert
    Trimar Construction
    Stantec
    Register Construction
    R.R. Simmons Construction
    Duke Realty




    2018 INDUSTRY PARTNERS








    2017 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT PARTNER




     

     

     


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software